Our Supporters

FY2015–16 LEAF Annual Campaign, Scholarship and Program Supporters

Platinum LEAF Club
$50,000 and above

The Cleveland Foundation – Harriet B. Storrs Fund

Gold LEAF Club
$10,000 –$49,999

The Cleveland Foundation
Lake County Commissioner’s Office
Lakeland Community College
Fred A. Lennon Charitable Trust
The Lubrizol Foundation

Silver LEAF Club
$5,000–$9,999

ABB, Inc.
Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
The Alice and Patrick McGinty Foundation
The Roddick Fund
Kent H. Smith Charitable Fund

Scholars Club
$1,000 – $4,999

AT&T
Ronald and Paula Anzlovar
David and Karen Cowen
Jimmy Malone
Western Reserve Junior
Service League

Advisors Club
$500 – $999

Arthur & Lois Armington Charitable Fund
B.B. Bradley Company
Bistro 70 Restaurant
Erie Affiliates, Inc.
Geauga Growth Partnership
Craig Ghidotti
Paul L. Holland
William and Marsha Kraus
Robert Malinowski
Michael and Linda Meier
David Merkel
Robert and Jerrie Lee Rispoli

Loyalty Club
$100 – $499

John and Elizabeth Aten
American Legion Post #336 – Painesville
Stephen and Robin Baum
Chips Manufacturing, Inc.
Sheldon Cohen, DDS
Jim Collins
Robert Friedman
Joseph Gibson, Esquire
Joe and Mary Hada
Hallmark Building Company
Steven and Carol Karns
John Kish
Stephen and Sharon Koren
Lakeland Area Counselors Association (LACA)
The Lubrizol Corporation – Painesville
Jodie Lyons
Gerald & Susan Mancino
Glenn Meden
Alan N. Rogers
Rick and Judy Schleder
James Schleicher
Ronald M. Traub
Beverly Wallace
Evelyn M. Werbeach

Booster Club
$10 – $99

Amazon Smile
Denise Brewster
Linda Clements
Samuel T. Cowling
Edward and Martha Gabrosek
Mrs. Robert Irvin
David Lehtoma
Sibylla Linden
James and Katherine Marko
Jon and Marian McCollister
Wimp and Mary Ann Moyer
Natalie F. Newhous
Judy Willour & Ron Prosek
Terry Quigney
Clifford and Shirley Shandle
John J. Weiss
Thom and Janice Wunderlich

In Memory

Kyla Jane Baum
Bruce O. Beaty
Helen Fabel
Robert Fox
Wilbur “Wimp” Moyer

LEAF Event Sponsors and Gift In Kind Donors

Event Presenting Sponsor
$2,500+ donation or equivalent gift in kind

Lakeland Community College
John and Shirley Quinn

Event Oak Sponsorship Level
$1,000+ donation or equivalent gift in kind

Alliance for Working Together
Bistro 70
Brunner Sanden Deitrick Funeral
Home & Cremation Center
Classic Auto Group
Lake Health System
Lighthouse Advisers
The Lubrizol Corporation – Painesville

Event Maple Sponsorship Level
$500+donation or equivalent gift in kind

Barrington Golf Club
Classic Buick GMC
Dworken & Bernstein Co. LPA
Kline Construction
Lake County Y
Lincoln Electric
Mentor TV
Vector Technical, Inc.
Walt Disney Corporation

Event Elm Sponsorship Level
$200+ donation or equivalent gift in kind

Aexcel Corporation
Auburn Twin Oaks Winery
Benedict Insurance Agency
Jennifer and Michael Chauby
David and Karen Cowen
Ray DelaMotte
Maggie Donnelly
Erie Bank (formerly Lake National Bank)
FirstEnergy Corporation
iSTEM Early College High School
KeyBank
Ladies and Gentlemen Salon and Spa
Lake Metroparks
Medallion Lighting
Mentor Heisley Racquet Club
Morris Chiropractic
Michael and Trista Warren

Event Birch Sponsorship Level
$50+ donation or equivalent gift in kind

Diane Buchs
Eric and Katie Christman
Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
Cohen & Company
Jim and Debby Dayton
Lori DiNallo
Family Karate
Fish Furniture
Geauga County Job & Family Services
Kim and Marty Greene
Holden Arboretum
Howard Hanna – Robin Fry Howard Hanna
The Warren Team
Congressman David Joyce
Sara Keller
Kish Company, Inc.
Chris Kohli
Bill and Marsha Kraus
Stephanie Kubec
Kevin D. Malecek
Mary Martin
David Merkel
Nolan Maintenance, Inc.
Ohio Broach & Machine
Oscar Giovanni Salon and Spa
Drs. Steven and Lisa M. Petti, DDS
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
Showtime Sound Company
Susan Taylor
United Skates of America
United Way Women’s Leadership
Vantage Financial Group, Inc.
Thomas F. Zych, Esquire

LEAF Event Supporters, Friends and Volunteers

Judge Mark Bartolotta
Jeffrey and Morgan Cowen
Jane Csaszar
Jeffrey Forman
Giant Eagle – Madison
Giant Eagle – Painesville
Sandy Hanley
Jeremy and Vanessa Iosue
Terri Janicki
Taylir Linden
Robert Malinowski
Mary Yoder’s Amish Kitchen
Nancy McKeon
Gail Norris
Ohio Wine Producer’s Association
Hallie and Brian Pallante
Petitti Garden Centers
Pickle Bill’s Lobster House
Anthony Podojil
Jerrie Lee Rispoli
Mary Jane Sanders
Jay and Beth Schabel
Sun Rental Center
Texas Roadhouse
TNT Tanning
Andrea Tracy
Trolley Tours of Cleveland